Visas

Holders of normal passports of many countries can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 30 days when traveling to Iran via Iranian International airports. All visitors must hold a passport valid for at least 6 months.
To obtain a visa on arrival in Tehran, passengers must submit an application on the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs E-Visa website, and present the submission notification at the airport's visa desk on arrival.
Foreign nationals without legal or travel restrictions to enter Iran, can request an invitation letter from the Iranian Society of Clinical Oncology (ISCO) which will hopefully expedite processing their request at Iranian diplomatic missions abroad for a short term visa to attend the conference.
Please communicate with us after completing your online registration for information and assistance.
parimics@isco.ir
International conference participants are required to have their own health insurance coverage.

 Useful links:
 Iranian Ministry of Foreign affairs: http://en.mfa.ir/
Iranian Ministry of Foreign affairs e-Visa services: http://e_visa.mfa.ir/en/
e-Visa services application: https://evisatraveller.mfa.ir/en/request/